Test Information:
Total Questions: 213
Test Number: PDM_2002001060
Vendor Name: Nokia
Cert Name: Net
Test Name: CPM
Official Site: http://www.certsgrade.com
For
More Details: http://www.certsgrade.com/pdf/PDM_2002001060/
Question: 1
In
which situation is it required to update/change the cost baseline?
A.
Roll-out delays affecting the original cost plan.
B.
Change in subcontractor prices.
C.
Scope changes supported by a legal binding document.
D.
When a risk has materialized.
Answer:
C
Question: 2
From
which source should integration engineer resources be planned for the site
integration to the radio network?
A.
Include an estimation of local site solutions resources in the project
headcount.
B.
Prepare an RFQ for external suppliers with the support of Procurement.
C.
Include the input from GNIC into your service cost estimation.
D.
Communicate the need for integration engineers for your project during the EAC
meeting.
Answer:
C
Question: 3
How
frequently is an update of the Cost Estimate at Completion required?
A.
Each time there is a change in the scope of work.
B.
Each time there is a change in the schedule or scope of work.
C.
At least once per month, prior to period end.
D.
Every quarter before PRS (Profitability Reporting System) results are
published.
Answer:
C
Question: 4
Which
of the following is a direct project cost?
A.
Corporate office utilities.
B.
Workers compensation insurance.
C.
Installation materials.
D.
Both corporate office utilities and workers compensation insurance.
Answer:
C
Question: 5
What
is the best timing to review the estimate at completion (EAC)?
A.
Only during the planning phase, in order to anticipate all possible risks.
B.
Only during project closure, in order to consistently explain the project
results.
C.
During the entire project lifecycle, at least once per month, and at every
major change in scope.
D.
Only when the project manager requests a review of the cost deviations.
Answer:
C
Question: 6
What
is the correct GIC to plan costs related to payment of a subcontractor responsible
for BTS commissioning?
A.
7331 Implementation.
B.
7332 site acquisition.
C.
7348 project management.
D.
7333 construction works.
Answer:
A
Question: 7
Which
of the following inputs are used for Resource Planning?
A.
Scope statement.
B.
Resource pool description.
C.
Historical information of resource utilization.
D.
All of the other options.
Answer:
D
Question: 8
What
of the following cost components is NOT included in the CBL?
A.
Non conformance costs.
B.
Sub-contracting costs.
C.
Risk contingency.
D.
Base costs.
Answer:
A
Question: 9
In
which phase of the project is the greatest amount of its funding likely to be
spent?
A.
Initiating.
B.
Executing.
C.
Planning.
D.
Closeout.
Answer:
B
Question: 10
What
is the relationship between actual cost, EAC and ETC?
A.
Actual cost + EAC = ETC.
B.
Actual cost - EAC = ETC.
C.
EAC - actual cost = ETC.
D.
ETC - actual cost = EAC.
Answer:
C
Question: 11
What
is the best demonstration that you are in control of your financial processes?
A.
You can always explain the cost deviations.
B.
You do not exceed the total CBL, even though some services business lines have
exceeded their respective baselines.
C.
There are no large deviations between forecast and actual costs.
D.
You delegate completely to the project controller.
Answer:
C
Question: 12
What
approval process is required when the EAC deviates >2% from the CBL?
A.
The CT starts the LoA approval process and if the LoA approves the cost
increase, the initial CBL is updated.
B.
The CT starts the LoA approval process and if the LoA approves the cost
increase, the initial CBL is not updated, but the EAC will be updated to
reflect the change.
C.
The COM requests approval from CBC and if the CBC approves the cost increase,
the initial CBL is not updated, but the EAC will be updated to reflect the
change.
D.
The COM requests approval from CBC and if the CBC approves the cost increase,
the initial CBL is updated.
Answer:
B
Question: 13
Continually
measuring and monitoring the actual cost versus the budget is done to:
A.
analyze the reasons for variances.
B.
smooth out the variances.
C.
approve the variances.
D.
generate reports.
Answer:
A
Question: 14
What
activity is the final stage before input of the planned project costs to 4C?
A.
Receipt of customer purchase orders.
B.
Revision of the equipment delivery forecast.
C.
Updates to the rollout schedule.
D.
Joint analysis of the planned project costs by the project manager and cost and
progress manager.
Answer:
D
Question: 15
Your
project is ongoing, all partner contracts have been renegotiated and new prices
(higher by 8%) came into effect immediately. If all the other circumstances in
your project remain unchanged, your CBL value will:
A.
increase by 8%.
B.
decrease by 8%.
C.
not be affected by the change.
D.
increase by a % dependent on project completion and other project costs.
Answer:
C
Test Information:
Total Questions: 213
Test Number: PDM_2002001060
Vendor Name: Nokia
Cert Name: Net
Test Name: CPM
Official Site: http://www.certsgrade.com
For
More Details: http://www.certsgrade.com/pdf/PDM_2002001060/
Get20%
Immediate Discount on Full Training Mater
Discount Coupon Code: 20off2016


No comments:
Post a Comment